Locked History Attachments

GecoWiki: Members

Members of the GECO group

Head: Laure Ciesla, Stéphane Arnouts, Vincent Le Brun

Faculty

  • ADAMI Christophe, Astronome
  • AMRAM Philippe, Professeur des Universités
  • ARNOUTS Stéphane, Chargé de recherche
  • ATHANASSOULA Lia, Astronome Emérite
  • BASA Stéphane, Directeur de recherche
  • BETHERMIN Matthieu, Astronome Adjoint
  • BLONDIN Stéphane, Chargé de recherche (on leave in Chile)
  • BOISSIER Samuel, Directeur de recherche
  • BOSELLI Alessandro, Directeur de recherche
  • BOSMA Albert, Directeur de recherche Emérite
  • BOURET Jean-Claude, Directeur de recherche
  • BUAT Véronique, Professeur des Universités
  • BURGARELLA Denis, Astronome
  • CAPLAN James, Astronome Emérite
  • CIESLA Laure, Chargée de recherche
  • CUBY Jean-Gabriel, Astronome
  • DE LA TORRE Sylvain, Astronome Adjoint
  • EPINAT Benoit, Astronome Adjoint
  • GROSSO Nicolas, Chargé de recherche
  • GRY Cécile, Astronome
  • ILBERT Olivier, Astronome Adjoint
  • JULLO Éric, Astronome Adjoint
  • LAGACHE Guilaine, Astronome
  • LE BRUN Vincent, Maître de conférence
  • LE FÈVRE Olivier, Astronome
  • LIMOUSIN Marceau, Chargé de recherche
  • LUMINET Jean-Pierre, Directeur de recherche
  • MARCELIN Michel, Directeur de recherche Emerite
  • MILLIARD Bruno, Directeur de recherche Emerite
  • NEZRI Emmanuel, Chargé de recherche
  • PELLO Roser, Astronome
  • PIERI Matthew, Professeur des Universités
  • PORQUET Delphine, Directeur de recherche
  • RUSSEIL Dephine, Maître de conférence
  • SCHIMD Carlo, Maître de conférence
  • THEULE Patrice, Maître de conférence
  • TASCA Lidia, Chargée de recherche
  • TREYER Marie, Chargée de recherche
  • ZAVAGNO Annie, Professeur des Universités

Faculty associate

  • BEELEN Alexandre (IAS), Astronome Adjoint, long-term visitor in GECO
  • LE BORGNE Jean-François, Astronome Emérite, IRAP
  • MALEK Kasia (Warsaw University), Assistant-Professeur
  • PEROUX Céline (ESO)
  • PONTHIEU Nicolas (IPAG), Chargé de recherche

Postdoctoral fellows

  • BRETON Michel-Andrès (2018-2021)
  • DURAS Federica (2019-2021)
  • LONGOBARDI Alessia (2019-2021)
  • MARTINET Nicolas (2018-2020)
  • NANNI Ambra (2018-2020)

PhD students

  • ABRIL Valentina (2017-2020, P. Amram, B. Epinat)
  • BUSS Claudia (2016-2019, S. de La Torre)


  • MUNOZ Minerva (2017-2020, P. Amram)
  • ADAMCZYK Paul (2017-2020, P. Amram)
  • KAUFFMANN Olivier (2017-2020, O. Le Fèvre)
  • ZHANG Siju (2017-2020, A. Zavagno)


  • AUFORT Grégoire (2018-2021, V. Buat )
  • BOGDANOSKA Jana (2018-2021, D. Burgarella)
  • MADATHODIKA Junais (2018-2021, S. Boissier)
  • PAVIOT Romain (2018-2021, S. De La Torre)
  • PICOUET Vincent (2018-2021, S. Arnouts)
  • VILLA-VELEZ Jorge (2018-2021,V. Buat)


  • BING Longji (2019-2022, G. Lagache)
  • BONNET Guillaume (2019-2022,E. Nezri)
  • GURURAYAN Gayathri (2019-2022, M. Bethermin & P. Theulé)

Trombinoscope : Meet the faces of GECO.